College Staff

College Staff 2022

Principal                                                               Mr Matt Dowell

Associate Principal                                          Miss Kelsey Smith

Manager Corporate Services                      Miss Yvonne Bopp

Residential Manager                                      Ms Kristine Van

Trades Head of Department                       Mr Stephen Prangnell

Curriculum Head of Department             Mrs Sarah Aynsley

Farm Manager                                                    Mr Daniel de Beer

RTO Compliance Officer                                  Mr Simon Longmire

Chaplain                                                                Mrs Michelle Diver

Class Staff

Animal Production Systems

Maths / Plant Systems                                    Mrs Sarah Aynsley

Animal / Plant Production Systems            Miss Kateland Jury

Maths                                                                     Mrs Julie Borshoff

English / Physical Education                         Miss Elizabeth Tait

English                                                                   Miss Georgia Sharpe

Education Assistant                                          Miss Lola Slocombe

Wellbeing Co-ordinator                                   Mr Paul Lock

Trades Staff

Engineering                                                        Mr Rohan Trevenen

Automotives                                                       Mr Troy Boromini

Furnishing/Engineering                                 Mr Ben Elliott

Construction                                                       Mr Robert den Boer

Automotive/Furnishing                                   Mr Henry Hickson

D & T Technician                                               Mr Garry West

Farm Staff

Assistant Farm Manager                               Mrs Madison Corsini

Cropping                                                           Mr Bill Weise & Mr Jon Kelly

Cattle                                                                    Mrs Kylie Iles

Sheep/Shearing                                                Mr Wayne Laird & Ms Marika Martini

Pigs                                                                        Miss Jemma Read & Miss Grace Davey (on leave)

General Farm                                                     Mr Garry Jones

Butchershop & Abbatoir                                 Mr Bruce Vernon

Workshop                                                           Mr Tony Ball

Casual Farmhand                                             Mr Lindsay Jones

Residential Staff

Ms Rita Anderson, Mrs Phillipa Arthur, Mr Mark Barnier, Mr Elias Berbari, Ms Amanda Wilson, Mr Nigel Frear, Miss Megan Lawrie, Mr Jordan Lee, Ms Kasey Ashworth

Administration Staff

Mrs Julie Skinner, Mrs Karen Argent, Mrs Lisa Jasper, Miss Kaylee Campbell, Ms Lesley Ashworth, Mrs Melissa Arnott

Librarian: Mrs Anita Sullivan (on leave), IT: Mr Stephen Skinner

Catering Staff

Ms Jessica Marshall – Head Chef, Mrs Beverley Biddle (on leave), Mrs Kylie Davey, Miss Christine Coetzer, Ms Marites Escano, Mrs Precious Chimbaira

Cleaning/Laundry Staff

Leading Hand – Mrs Lea Salazar, Mrs Lourdes Caneda, Mrs Ederlyn Conti, Mrs Maria De Villa, Mrs Jennifer Mamangon, Mrs Charito Oteyza, Mrs Lerma Rigonan

Gardener

Mr Steve Thirwell