College Staff

College Staff 2021

Principal                                                               Mr Matt Dowell

Associate Principal                                          Miss Joanne Moffat

Manager Corporate Services                      Miss Yvonne Bopp

Residential Manager                                      Mr Darryl McCart

Trades Head of Department                       Mr Stephen Prangnell

Curriculum Head of Department             Miss Kelsey Smith

Farm Manager                                                    Mr Daniel de Beer

RTO Compliance Officer                                  Mr Simon Longmire

Chaplain                                                                Mrs Michelle Diver

Class Staff

Plant Production Systems                             Miss Karen Hemmy

Maths / Plant Systems                                    Mr David Dureja

Animal Production Systems                         Miss Kateland Jury

Maths                                                                     Dr Ven Vishnumolakala

English / Physical Education                         Miss Elizabeth Tait

English                                                                   Miss Georgia Sharpe

Education Assistant                                          Miss Lola Slocombe

Trades Staff

Engineering                                                        Mr Rohan Trevenen, Mr Gray West

Automotives                                                       Mr Troy Boromini

Furnishing/Engineering                                 Mr Ben Elliott

Construction                                                       Mr Robert den Boer

Automotive/Engineering                               Mr Terence Gosling

Farm Staff

Assistant Farm Manager                               Mrs Madison Corsini

Cropping

Cattle                                                                    Mrs Kylie Iles

Sheep/Shearing                                                Mr Wayne Laird

Pigs                                                                        Miss Grace Davey

General Farm                                                     Mr Garry Jones

Butchershop & Abbatoir                                 Mr Bruce Vernon

Workshop                                                           Mr Tony Ball

Casual Farmhand                                             Mr Lindsay Jones

 Residential Staff

Mrs Phillipa Arthur, Mr Mark Barnier, Ms Amanda Wilson, Mr Michael Barker, Mr Nigel Frear, Miss Elysha Kassman, Miss Megan Lawrie, Mr Jordan Lee, Mr Martin Foster, Ms Kadri Siro

Administration Staff

Ms Rebecca Marsh, Mrs Julie Skinner, Mrs Karen Argent, Mrs Lisa Jasper, Miss Kaylee Campbell, Miss Paula Harris, Mrs Melissa Arnott, Librarian: Mrs Anita Sullivan, IT: Mr Stephen Skinner

Catering Staff

Mr Jamie Henderson – Head Chef, Mr Jon Kelly, Mrs Beverley Biddle, Miss Jean Greenwood, Ms Marites Escano, Mrs Lea Salazar, Ms Vanessa Bonney

Cleaning/Laundry Staff

Leading Hand – Mrs Janet Elliott, Mrs Lourdes Caneda, Mrs Precious Chimbaira, Mrs Ederlyn Conti, Mrs Maria De Villa, Mrs Jocelyn Elliott, Mrs Jennifer Mamangon, Mrs Charito Oteyza, Mrs Lerma Rigonan, Mrs Lea Salazar, Mr Steve Thirlwell

Gardener

Mr Daniel Wayne